Saturday, October 16, 2010

My thinspo book.. Kinda lame but totally cool at the same time

So yesterday I remember mentioning my thinspo book and how amazing it is. Now some may think it's kinda corny but I love it. I don't think I could get through a day without it. In it, I have pics of food next to like rotting animal carcases and maggots to turn me off of food. I always look at it when I'm hungry.. It always works. Well most of the time anyways lol.


I know, right gross but it works so try it. I also have a bajillion pics of models and pics of what my ideal body looks like. Like my Kate Moss page has all her stats and stuff about her.. Lol it's kind of totally lame but it motivates me ok! hah I have a bunch of different pages dedicated to different people. Like Mary-Kate Olsen. I mean sure she looks homeless most times but her body is amazing.
In my book I also have my reasons why being ana is worth it, tips and tricks, quotes to live by and a bunch of stuff that I read every day. Oh and I almost forgot it's like my diary as well. I write everything I've eaten for the day and how many cals they add up to.. I also write my feelings and all that mushy fun stuff too lol. It's actually kind of great. I stick in fat pics of myself and pics of my skinny bitch friends *envy* and it helps me not want to eat...


The only kind of hard part was hiding it where no one could find it. I tried my underwear drawer but oddly enough that was NOT  a safe place. lol I also tried under my bed and it DID NOT WORK lol it got all dusty and gross. Maybe I just need to clean my room lol. Now it's between my two matresses :] I doubt anyone is gonna go digging through my matresses any time soon. lol. So make a book it's soo helpful!


hope this was helpful!
xx

6 comments:

  1. oh my gosh, your thinspo book is so awesome. I especially like the cover. :) haha mine seems so lame compared to yours.

    ReplyDelete
  2. lol i havent even used it in such a long while.. but thank you! it's called boredom lol

    ReplyDelete
  3. hey! i need some help, i weigh 10st 10oz YUCK i need the best way to lose wight fast i feel myself dying of being fat plz plz plz help me email me: willyhead3457@hotmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. Undeniably believe that which you said. Your favorite justification appeared to be on the web the simplest thing to be
    aware of. I say to you, I certainly get irked while people think about
    worries that they plainly do not know about.
    You managed to hit the nail upon the top and defined out
    the whole thing without having side-effects , people can take a signal.
    Will probably be back to get more. Thanks

    Visit my website “eat your fruits and vegetables”. now

    ReplyDelete
  5. Please let me know if you're looking for a article author for your site. You have some really great posts and I think I would be a good asset. If you ever want to take some of the load off, I'd love to write some material for your
    blog in exchange for a link back to mine. Please blast me an e-mail if interested.

    Cheers!

    Feel free to surf to my web-site :: jack La Lane power juicer

    ReplyDelete